?

Log in

le_chouchou's Journal

Name:
le pauvre Camille
Birthdate:
2 March
Location:
External Services:
  • le_chouchou@livejournal.com
Full name: Lucie Simplice Camille Benoist Desmoulins

Alias: the Lanterne Attorney

Born: March 2, 1760

Died: April 5, 1794

Occupation: Politician, journalist and all-around professional patriot

Statistics